2019
Extreme Metal Study
for virtual drum-set and group of performers (4’)
Ouroboros for microphones, cables, mixing board and speakers (10’)
Crash music dance collaboration with Christopher-Rasheem McMillan (20’)
generations 3.1 for improvisers, chamber orchestra, video, and electronics (16’)

2018
generations 2.2
for improvisers and fixed media (7’30”)
generations 2.1 for improvisers and video – with Timothy David Orme (7’30”)
Allemande for string quartet (7’)
generations 1.1 video and stereo audio – with Timothy David Orme (7’30”)
Cerulean for microtonal trumpet with or without malletKAT accompaniment – commissioned by Duo Contour (3’)
generations 0 fixed media (7’30”)
Overdubs for piano and live electronics (8’)
Obscenes for pierrot ensemble, conductor, and objects (13’)
Loud Soft Music / Soft Loud Music for one or more improvisers and electronics (10’)

2017
Sonant
video and stereo audio – with Timothy David Orme (3’15”)
Karellen for string quartet, four-channel fixed media, and four-channel click track – premiered by JACK quartet (15’)
Allemande for baritone saxophone, accordion, and double bass (7’) – premiered by POING
Cartwheeling video and stereo audio – with Timothy David Orme and Dominik Schults (3’50”)
Decay for large ensemble (4’)
Still Here for organ (5’)

2016
Voices from the Somme
interactive sound installation
Cruces for oboe, bass clarinet, piano, and three percussionists – commissioned by Ensemble Container (8'15'')
Three Canons for string quartet – premiered by JACK quartet (9')
Speed for fixed media and two dancers (3')
Moscas/Flies/Mouches for three percussionists (10')
Nochenca for solo flute (2')
Rondo for sax and fixed media (4'30'')
El Arzobispo de Constantinopla fixed media (8')

2015
Canon
for string quartet (3'30'')
Interrupted collaborative work for fixed media, dance and video (30')
18-19/09/15 for piano solo (3')
Books, Grains, Scissors fixed media (3'40'')
Branch for percussion quartet (8')
Glass fixed media (10'05'')

2014
Sorry, Audrey for two clapping performers (4'30'')
Lead for three instruments (10')
Variations on a theme by Schumann for cello and electronics (13'10'')
Azerty for voice and live electronics (12'30'')

2013
Mountain Survival
for any instrument – commissioned by Ensemble Chronophonie and handwerk (around 2')
Concatenation for six instruments – selected for the Felix Mendelsohn Bartholdy Competition 2014 and the Hanns Eisler Composers' Forum 2014 (6'30'')
Capriccio for harpsichord (4'30'')

2012
Mango
for electric guitar, bass guitar, and drum set (7'30'')
Drums only for drum set – commissioned by Teresa Grebtschenko (5')

2011
Oboe und Elektronik
for oboe and electronics (5'30'')
Rückenfigur for flute, trumpet, vibraphone, and video – premiered by Ensemble Chronophonie (11'40'')
Pause Deluxe for accordion, recorder, lute, and three cars – commissioned by Ensemble Alarm (20')
Adaptation of Shelter by Alvin Lucier for car, microphone, and delay (10')

2010
Was in einer großen Stadt draufgeht
fixed media (3'20'')
Dash Dot for one cymbal (8')
Suite für solo Geige for violin solo (6')
Tangram for electric violin, electric guitar, bass guitar, and electronics (8'45'')
Music for the film “Even – As you and I” (1937) by Roger Barlow, Harry Hay and LeRoy Robbins (12'00'')

2009
Canard Digérateur
for violin, viola, and cello (5'50'')
Music for the film “Bob” (1983) by Chuck Close (9'10'')

2008
Music for scenes from “Fando y Lis” (1968)
by Alejandro Jodorowsky (16')
Persona fixed media (12'10'')